You acknowledge that any information you have provided above can be sent electronically to potential independent attorneys who pay a fee to subscribe to this website. You should consult with your own legal, accounting, or tax advisors to determine how this general information may apply to your specific circumstances. None. Minnesota Statutes section 181.032 (b) (4) requires that an earnings statement include "the total number of hours worked by the employee unless exempt from chapter 177." Get the best resources for producers delivered to yourmailbox, See how Wrapbook connects your whole team, Narrative features, documentaries, MOWs, and other long-form content, Scripted series, reality TV, docuseries, and other serialized content, Commercials, music videos, corporate media, and